This website places cookies on your device to help us improve our service to you. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies statement.

NHS Contacts

Departments

Pharmacy & Prescribing Team

IT Facilitation

Primary Care

Prescribing Adviser

Locality Prescribing Adviser Contact Number
Airdrie Emma Bowie 07773171395
Bellshill Kirsty Macfarlane 077990342578
Cambuslang and Rutherglen Gillian Jarvie 07773170940
Clydesdale Dorothy Findlay 07773170810
Coatbridge Victoria Mackinnon 07773170835
East Kilbride Emma Harris 07773170907
Hamilton Jennifer Anderson 07773170787
Motherwell Victoria Gemmell 07779421462
North Locality Julie Russell 07773171141
Wishaw Eileen McBride 07794419920

Clinical Effectiveness Formulary Pharmacist

Care Home Pharmacist

  • Vacant

Care at Home

  • Jacqueline Kelland, Medicines Management/Care at Home Pharmacist 07813532872
  • Ruth Campbell Medicine Management/Care at Home Pharmacist

Controlled Drug Governance Team

Substance Misuse